0 items checkout
[email protected] 020 8505 6697

Free Delivery When You Spend £10

Buy & Collect Available

Privacy Policy

Whether you visit our website or one of our stores at source lifestyle we value your privacy. The data controller is source lifestyle Limited, of 227 High Road, South Woodford, London E18 2PB.

It is important that you read and understand our privacy policy, this will explain how your personal information is collected and used by source lifestyle and why we use this.

If you have signed up to our newsletter in store or online our use of your data is allowed as a result of your consent and your email address will be held securely by a third party. Your email address is kept for the sole purpose of enabling us to keep you up to date with special offers and new arrivals on the website or in store. We do not sell or give your email address to anyone else. Whenever, we send you a newsletter there will be an option to unsubscribe which you can do so at any time. We will securely hold onto your email address until you click unsubscribe or email us to advise us that you no longer wish to receive emails from us.

We may also take your name and phone number in store if we are to advise you when an item is back in stock or if an item is being transferred from one shop to the other on your behalf. Your details will be kept on file only for as long as needed to supply you with the requested information or until an item has been collected. We will then securely dispose of your personal information.

When you make a purchase online from www.sourcelifestyle.com to enable us to process your order we will need to collect personal information such as your name, billing and delivery address, telephone number, email address and payment details. Our use of your data is allowed since we have a contract (the order placed with us) with you.

Once we have received your order we may contact you via email or phone to advise you of any delivery problems/requirements or queries relating to the order placed. This is to ensure the order placed with us is sent to you as quickly as possible.

Once your order has been processed and packed ready for delivery only the essential information required by our third-party providers to deliver your parcels will be shared. This will be the delivery name and address you supplied to us during the ordering process or a subsequent address if there is an issue delivering to the original address given. We may also need to supply them with  an email or phone number to enable the efficient delivery of your order.

If you choose our click & collect service, we will notify you via email or phone when your order is ready for collection.

If you contact us via social media to make an inquiry, we will reply to you in the same way.

You as the customer of source lifestyle have the right to be informed about the collection and use of your personal data. You have the right to obtain confirmation that your data is being processed and request access to your personal data. You have the right to ask for your data to be deleted.

You can make a request by email to [email protected], or in writing to:

Sonya Clayton
Source lifestyle
227 high road
South woodford
E18 2PB

We will provide a copy of the information requested within one month and free of charge.

If you have any issues about our use of your data this can be raised with Sonya Clayton at the above. You can also refer it to the information commissioner at www.ico.org.uk